NYAC UMW Leadership

Conference Officers

Judith McRae
President

e-mail

Elaine Mackay

Elaine MacKay

Vice President

 

Sharice Easterlin

Sharice Easterlin
Secretary

Hazel McIntosh

Hazel McIntosh
Treasurer

e-mail

Mission Coordinators

Cynthia Plater

Cynthia McNeal-Plater
Communications Coordinator

e-mail

Bernice Semple

Bernice Semple
Education and Interpretation Coordinator

e-mail

Joanne McClam

Joanne McClam
Membership, Nurture and Outreach Coordinator

Patricia Knebel

Patricia Knebel
Secretary of Program Resources

 

 

Claris Skerritt

Claris Skerritt
Social Action Coordinator

 

 

Nilsa Olivero
Spiritual Growth Coordinator

 
Back to Top^

Nominating Committee

Audrey Wilson

Audrey Wilson
Nominations
Committee Chair
Class of 2017

Rosalyn Palmer
Nominations
Class of 2018

 

Noemi Isabel
Nominations
Class of 2016

Daryl Norman

Daryl Norman
Nominations
Class of 2016

Roena Littlejohn

Roena Littlejohn
Nominations
Class of 2018

Sally Pike

Sally Pike
Nominations
Class of 2017

 

Renata Smith
Nominations
Class of 2018

 


 

 

 

   
Back to Top^

Mission Representatives

Roena Littlejohn

Roena Littlejohn
Applachian Ministry Network Representative

 

Grace Arthur
Ghana Language Coordinator

Alfida Figueroa

Alfida Figueroa
Spanish Language Coordinator

Sunghea Rhim

Kyungsook Kim
Korean Language Coordinator

Sharon Noisette-Jenkins

Sharon Noisette-Jenkins
Vice President,
Northeastern Jurisdiction

 

 

Daisy Tavarez

Daisy Tavarez
United Methodist Women Director

Gail Douglas-Boykin

Gail Douglas-Boykin
United Methodist Women Director

Back to Top^

District & Network Presidents

Barbara Sanborn

Barbara Sanborn
Catskill Hudson

 

 

Nancy Hauser
Connecticut

Grace Bryant

Grace Bryant
Long Island East

 

 

Ingrid Peters
Long Island West

 

 

 

Elaine Williams-Nelson
Metropolitan

Joan Murray

Joan Murray
New York/ Connecticut

 

 

Esther Abu Carr

Esther Abu Carr
Ghanaian Network President

Dorothy S KimDorothy  Kim
Korean Network President

 

Miriam Buck
Mujeres Metodista President

 

 

Back to Top^

Mission u Leaders

Debra Jenkins

Deborah Jenkins
Dean

 

Claude Gooding
Assistant Dean

 

Gail Ross
Registrar

 

Gillian Prince
Business Manager

Marcia Bent

Marcia Bent
Secretary

 

Shirley Mattice
Catskill-Hudson Representative

Beverly Nepaul
Connecticut Representative

Doris Richter

Doris Richter
Long Island East Representative

Iris Berry
Long Island West Representative

 

Evana Lewis
Metropolitan Representative

 

Beverly Peck Risi
New York / Connecticut Representative

 

Back to Top^